Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI v Chingford 2nd XI on Sat 17 Apr 2010 at 1:30
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost by 197 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
264 (0.0 overs)
     
R Alston ct  J Wair 6
W Rhone lbw  W Larsen 1
R Harris Run out  96
S Sharma ct  W Larsen 19
M Kashaf b  W Larsen 19
L Wentzal Run out  0
D Lawrence lbw  J Bovaird 48
J Akhtar ct  J Bovaird 55
S Thorne Not Out  6
   
   

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wayne Larsen9.0233311.003.67
James Wair8.0074174.009.25
Andrew Foster9.033200.003.56
Dave Burrell2.001100.005.50
Tom Waring6.004300.007.17
Andrew O'Donovan5.002900.005.80
James Bovaird6.0037218.506.17

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
67

(0.0 overs)
    
Brendan Heath Bowled  2
Dave Burrell Lbw  17
Michael Burson Caught  2
Matt Birch Bowled  9
Andrew O'Donovan Caught  21
Andrew Foster Caught  0 1
Gabriel Inch Bowled  0
Tom Waring Lbw  2 1
James Bovaird Not Out  8
James Wair Bowled  1
Wayne Larsen   1

Chingford 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Wentzel7.021326.501.86
J Akhtar6.0123123.003.83
I Lambert7.041052.001.43
R Macgregor5.001500.003.00
S Thorne1.10111.000.86