Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI v Ampthill Town 2nd XI on Sat 04 Jun 2011 at 1:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
227

(0.0 overs)
    
Rob Sanders ct Russon 24 2
Phil Marshall ct Degnan 87
Steve Ashman ct Wythe 43
Matt Birch lbw Degnan 0
Craig Chisnall ct Degnan 21
Tom Waring ct Degnan 5
Dave Burrell ct Degnan 1 1
Charlie Mann b Degnan 0
Chris Howard Run out  21
James Gostling b Steele 6 1
Ben Waring Not Out  1 1

Ampthill Town 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steele15.0348148.003.20
Bradley4.003000.007.50
Russon10.0233133.003.30
Wythe12.0040140.003.33
Passman4.003000.007.50
Degnan8.003365.504.13

Ampthill Town 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
216 (0.0 overs)
     
Farley ct Waring B bwl Gostling 4
Degnan b Howard 32
Howson lbw Howard 0
Passman ct & bwl Burrell 41
Haxall ct Gostling bwl Birch 59
Diamond ct Sanders bwl Howard 36
Steele ct Sanders bwl Howard 16
Battams Not Out  7
Bradley lbw Burrell 0
Russon b Burrell 0
Wythe Not Out  0

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Howard15.0251412.753.40
James Gostling6.0030130.005.00
Dave Burrell16.0269323.004.31
Ben Waring8.013300.004.13
Matt Birch2.0021121.0010.50

  • Umpire :
    Roy Bailes
  • Scorer :