Scorecard

Harlow v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 10 Sep 2011 at 1:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 121 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harlow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
262 (0.0 overs)
     
Rehman Ahmed ct  Spring b Reynolds 21
Luke Monger b  Reynolds 1
Ahmed Khawaja ct  Edwards b Howard 3
Conor Ramsay ct  Waring b Reynolds 0
Brian Kulasena ct  Sping b Reynolds 5
Nino Calvino lbw  b Billings 59
Andrew McGarry Not Out  110
Andre Riddell ct  Rudkin b Zabi Kakami 7
Ajit Sambhi ct  Bastola b Waring 12
George Messenger st  Rudkin b Billings 0
Luke Heskett ct  Reynolds b Billings 3

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Howard8.0254154.006.75
Dan Reynolds8.0052413.006.50
Tony Marshall2.002100.0010.50
Ben Waring8.0038138.004.75
Michael Spring2.002400.0012.00
Zabi Kakimi5.0119119.003.80
Matthew Billings5.1040313.337.74

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
141

(0.0 overs)
    
Danny Wilson ct  Sambhi b Monger 31
Michael Spring st  Riddell b Khawaja 27 2
Zabi Kakimi ct  McGarry b Calvino 11
Tony Marshall b  Calvino 13
Charlie Rudkin lbw  b Calvino 14 1 1
Sukrit Bastola lbw  b Khawaja 2 1
Cass Edwards b  Khawaja 0 1
Chris Howard b  Khawaja 5
Ben Waring Not Out  20 1
Dan Reynolds ct  Sambhi b Kulasena 3 1
Matthew Billings b  Kulasena 0

Harlow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Monger5.0030130.006.00
Brian Kulasena6.012200.003.67
Ajit Sambhi 4.0020120.005.00
George Messenger4.0020120.005.00
Nino Calvino 6.0122211.003.67
Ahmed Khawaja 6.012345.753.83