Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Sawbo PANTHERS v Ware 3rd XI on Sat 16 Jun 2012 at 1:30
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Won By 192 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Sawbo PANTHERS Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 3b  
for 5 wickets
16
239

(45.0 overs)
    
Alan Fisher Not Out  117 1
Lee Freeman b Brownhill 32
Gus Learmonth b Calvet 30
Henry Bailes b Pearson 23
Harry Holton st Bwl Pearson 9
Gus Marsh st Bwl Dinnis 1
Vijay Krishnarayan ct Bwl Drew 7 2
Gary Parish Not Out  4
Harry Heywood  
David Molt  
Harry Gale  

Ware 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Cave5.003400.006.80
T Brownhill5.0028128.005.60
P Devonshire10.013500.003.50
R Lancaster5.012300.004.60
E Calvet5.0033133.006.60
C Pearson5.001527.503.00
S Dinnis6.0036136.006.00
J Drew3.0024124.008.00
S Jones1.00800.008.00

Ware 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 10 wickets
2
47 (19.3 overs)
     
Devonshire ct A Fisher Bwl G Parish 10
Jones b G Parish 0
Drew lbw H Holton 0
H Cave b G Parish 0
Lancaster ct VJ Bwl G Parish 11
N Cave b G Parish 4
S Brownhill b G Parish 1
S Dinnis ct VJ Bwl G Parish 0
T Brownhill b G Learmonth 2
Pearson Not Out  0
Calvet b H Gale 17

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Sawbo PANTHERS Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Parish7.011672.292.29
Harry Holton5.0211111.002.20
Gus Learmonth4.03111.000.25
Harry Heywood3.001900.006.33
Harry Gale0.30010.000.00