Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Sawbo PANTHERS v Hockerill 3rd XI on Sat 30 Jun 2012 at 1:30
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Won By 99 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Sawbo PANTHERS Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 2b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
21
264

(45.0 overs)
    
Alan Fisher Not Out  124
Lee Freeman lbw Smout 11
Henry Bailes b Thompson 55
Michael Spring b Smout 39
Rob Moorley b Smout 14 1
Harry Heywood  
Gus Learmonth  
Vijay Krishnarayan   1
Harry Holton  
Harry Gale  
David Molt  

Hockerill 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hockerill 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
33
165 (37.3 overs)
     
N Shipp b H Gale 27
S Lemon ct VJ Bwl H Gale 21
Robinson lbw H Bailes 12
Daultry ct R Moorley Bwl H Bailes 43
P Thompson lbw G Learmonth 23
McKay b G Learmonth 3
M Smout lbw D Molt 2
Curtis b G Learmonth 0
O Smout ct & Bwl D Molt 1
Connor b D Molt 0
M Thompson Not Out  0

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Sawbo PANTHERS Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Holton5.031300.002.60
Gus Learmonth10.042137.002.10
Michael Spring2.001900.009.50
Harry Gale7.0052226.007.43
Henry Bailes7.0042221.006.00
Harry Heywood5.01900.001.80
David Molt1.31130.330.67

  • Umpire :
    Roy Bailes
  • Scorer :