Scorecard

Bishop's Stortford v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Under 15 on Fri 01 Jun 2012 at 6.00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bishop's Stortford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
8
78 (20.0 overs)
     
D Williams b  B Waring 19
Howlett ct  J Ricketts Bwl G Learmonth 1
J Readshaw ct  J Scalon Bwl J Proffitt 23
T King ct  R Sood Bwl J Proffitt 3
Draper b  J Scalon 10
Bowden Run out  1
Lee st  B Waring Bwl J Scalon 0
Walsh Not Out  3
Pugh ct  J Ricketts Bwl J Proffitt 6
Mitchell Not Out  4
   

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
joe scanlon4.011025.002.50
Gus Learmonth4.0021121.005.25
Ben Waring4.0019119.004.75
Jamie Proffitt4.001635.334.00
Matthew Billings2.02000.000.00
Joe Rickett2.00600.003.00

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 4b  
for 5 wickets
10
79

(16.0 overs)
    
Joe Rickett Run out  30 2
Ben Waring lbw  Howlett 24 1 1
Ed Berwin b  Howlett 0
joe scanlon b  Howlett 2 1
Harry Heywood b  Williams 11
Gus Learmonth Not Out  2
Ricky Sood Not Out  0 1
Jamie Proffitt  
Matthew Billings  
Andrew Cameron  
Alexander Taffs  

Bishop's Stortford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
King3.002400.008.00
Draper2.001000.005.00
Readshaw3.00900.003.00
Howlett4.001234.003.00
Walsh1.00900.009.00
Pugh1.00500.005.00
Williams1.00212.002.00
Turner1.00400.004.00