Scorecard

Hoddesdon v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Under 15 on Thu 21 Jun 2012 at 6.00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost By 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 13b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
20
121

(20.0 overs)
    
Joe Rickett ct T Burroughs Bwl G Duke 49
Ben Waring ct & Bwl T Burroughs 1
Ed Berwin b T Burroughs 0 1
Matt Gostling run out C Taylor 8
jack sharp run out T Burroughs 10
joe scanlon b T Burroughs 9 1
Andrew Cameron Not Out  19
Gus Learmonth Not Out  5
Alexander Hughes  
Harry Heywood  
Matthew Billings  

Hoddesdon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Burroughs4.00933.002.25
H Spicer4.002500.006.25
B Andrews2.002100.0010.50
C Taylor4.001300.003.25
G Duke4.0027127.006.75
J Eke2.001200.006.00

Hoddesdon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 3b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
17
122 (19.2 overs)
     
Spicer ct E Berwin Bwl G Learmonth 30
Bolton run out J Scanlon 21
Andrews Not Out  29
Burroughs b B Waring 18
Warwick Not Out  7
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
joe scanlon4.01700.001.75
Matt Gostling4.002500.006.25
Gus Learmonth3.0018118.006.00
jack sharp1.001500.0015.00
Ben Waring4.0112112.003.00
Joe Rickett2.001900.009.50
Alexander Hughes1.001200.0012.00
Matthew Billings0.20600.0018.00