Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI v Chingford on Thu 23 Aug 2012 at 11:30
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 139 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chingford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 10b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
32
303 (51.2 overs)
     
Daniel Lawrence Not Out  165
Dave Humphreys ct  & bowled Dewhurst 0
Billy Rhone b  Bailes 14
John Woodland ct  Purnell b Reynolds 12
Paul Warren Not Out  80
Ryan Harris  
Andrew Macgregor  
Alex Gordon  
Carey Harborne  
Aiden Woodcock  
Mike Blake  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Wair10.0136136.003.60
Simon Dewhurst6.0152152.008.67
Henry Bailes10.0179179.007.90
Rhys Purnell9.003400.003.78
Dan Reynolds9.0133133.003.67
Alex Syed3.001600.005.33
Lee Freeman4.003300.008.25
Michael Spring0.20500.0015.00

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 1w 5b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
16
164

(42.2 overs)
    
Chris Bird ct  Lawrence b Harris 19 48 39 3 48.72
Michael Spring b  Woodcock 13 27 27 2 48.15
Lee Freeman b  Gordon 14 23 17 3 82.35
Rhys Purnell ct  Woodland b Harborne 12 38 22 3 54.55 1
Cass Edwards b  Harborne 32 52 39 7 82.05
Gabriel Inch lbw  b Harborne 0 6 4 0
Alex Syed ct  Lawrence b Macgregor 18 21 20 4 90.0
Henry Bailes ct  Gordon b Harborne 18 24 23 4 78.26
Dan Reynolds b  Macgregor 12 27 28 2 42.86
James Wair Not Out  10 32 23 43.48
Simon Dewhurst ct  Woodland b Gordon 0 15 17 0 1

Chingford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Harris10.0143143.004.30
Aiden Woodcock6.0122122.003.67
Alex Gordon7.2124212.003.27
Carey Harborne11.0156414.005.09
Andrew Macgregor8.05924.501.13