Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Cup XI v Teddington on Sun 01 Jul 2012 at 1:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 215 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Teddington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
10
341 (45.0 overs)
     
James Keightley ct  Burrell b Howard 164
Charl Malan lbw  b Howard 110
Frankie Browne ct  & bowled Burrell 1
James Fear ct  Wilson b Howard 37
B Duncan ct  Purnell b Joe Rudkin 3
Mark Phythian Not Out  15
Duncan Wood Not Out  1
David Keightley  
Matt Austin  
Charlie Hopkins  
Elliott Hannah  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul James9.003800.004.22
Michael Burrell9.0084184.009.33
Chris Howard8.0088329.3311.00
Paul Billings9.005900.006.56
Charlie Rudkin9.005600.006.22
Joe Rudkin1.0012112.0012.00

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Cup XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
20
126

(31.5 overs)
    
Danny Wilson ct  Hannah b Wood 38 50 50 6 76.00 1
Olly Jackson b  Browne 24 64 52 2 46.15
Rob Sanders ct  Hannah b Malan 12 17 11 1 109.09
Steve Ashman ct  Malan 7 18 20 35.00
Joe Rudkin b  Malan 0 1 4 0
Charlie Rudkin ct  Austin b David Keightley 9 22 19 1 47.37
Michael Burrell b  David Keightley 1 4 10 10.0 2
Rhys Purnell lbw  b David Keightley 1 12 9 11.11 1
Chris Howard b  Malan 5 4 4 1 125.00
Paul James ct  Browne b Austin 7 9 8 1 87.50
Paul Billings Not Out  2 4 4 50.0

Teddington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Hopkins 5.002500.005.00
Elliott Hannah4.001700.004.25
Duncan Wood4.0019119.004.75
Frankie Browne5.0014114.002.80
Charl Malan7.002045.002.86
David Keightley6.021635.332.67
Matt Austin0.50616.007.20