Scorecard

Langleybury v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Cup XI on Sun 22 Jul 2012 at 1:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Won 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Langleybury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
17
119 (49.2 overs)
     
Naeem Amin run out  (Charlie Rudkin) 0
Daniel Walker ct  Charlie Rudkin b Qureshi 27
Rhys Williams b  Burrell 3
Will Oxley ct  Burrell b Howard 0
Richard Soulsby ct  Wilson b Joe Rudkin 5
Habib Alam ct  Wilson b Joe Rudkin 4
Josh Godden b  Waring 25
Steve Carter ct  Ashman b Waring 13
Ross O'Reilly ct  Wilson b Howard 1
Eddie Gunning Not Out  13
Andrew Cheeseman run out  (Joe Rudkin / Burrell) 11

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Burrell8.4412112.001.38
Chris Howard10.0031215.503.10
Joe Rudkin10.0026213.002.60
Rizwan Qureshi10.0117117.001.70
Ben Waring10.041929.501.90
Charlie Rudkin1.00700.007.00

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Cup XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
16
120

(39.0 overs)
    
Danny Wilson b  Godden 0 1 2 0 3
Olly Jackson b  Carter 16 89 69 1 23.19
Rob Sanders ct  & bowled Gunning 56 99 87 7 64.37
Rizwan Qureshi ct  Williams b Gunning 7 4 8 1 87.50
Chris Davenport ct  & bowled Carter 6 21 16 1 37.50
Charlie Rudkin lbw  b Gunning 0 1 2 0 1 1
Joe Rudkin ct  Gunning b Carter 4 8 11 36.36 1
Michael Burrell Not Out  14 29 24 2 58.33 1
Steve Ashman Not Out  1 25 15 6.67 1
Chris Howard  
Ben Waring  

Langleybury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Godden10.0223123.002.30
Habib Alam7.021400.002.00
Andrew Cheeseman2.002200.0011.00
Eddie Gunning10.031836.001.80
Steve Carter10.0139313.003.90

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Richard White