Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI v Stevenage on Sat 29 Jun 2013 at 11:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stevenage Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
11
279 (60.0 overs)
     
David Carr ct  Nawaz b Waring 51 110 96 8 53.12
Gary Brown ct  Nawaz b Jerome 57 120 100 9 57.00
Syed Ali Kazmi Not Out  85 102 74 9 2 114.86
Laurie Brown run out  (Rob Marshall / Clarke) 45 56 63 6 1 71.43
Jason Chapman b  Nawaz 2 12 11 18.18
David Morey ct  Tony Marshall b Nawaz 2 6 5 40.0
Shadrach Gittens-Browne Not Out  26 14 10 1 3 260.0
Charlie Goodchild  
Michael Tyler  
Martin Nevill  
Lee Cope  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Rudkin7.031700.002.43
Hadi Bent11.034400.004.00
Ifzal Nawaz10.0045222.504.50
Ben Waring14.0072172.005.14
Harry Jerome18.0193193.005.17

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
8
276

(50.0 overs)
    
Danny Wilson lbw  b Syed Ali Kazmi 61 67 64 11 95.31
Charlie Rudkin run out  (Gittens-Browne / Carr) 35 82 58 5 60.34
Rob Sanders ct  Syed Ali Kazmi b Morey 14 32 37 2 37.84
Harry Jerome st  Carr b Goodchild 24 41 34 5 70.59
Hadi Bent ct  Laurie Brown b Syed Ali Kazmi 73 83 57 6 4 128.07
Collin Clarke b  Syed Ali Kazmi 22 21 22 1 1 100
Phil Marshall run out  (Tyler / Carr) 8 13 5 1 160.0
Rob Marshall lbw  b Syed Ali Kazmi 5 4 5 1 100 1
Tony Marshall Not Out  25 22 20 2 1 125.00 1
Ben Waring Not Out  1 6 1 100
Ifzal Nawaz   2

Stevenage Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin Nevill 7.022300.003.29
Lee Cope7.005100.007.29
Shadrach Gittens-Browne7.005200.007.43
Dave Morey9.0143143.004.78
Syed Ali Kazmi 16.0267416.754.19
Charlie Goodchild4.0137137.009.25

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Whitey