Scorecard

Hoddesdon v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Under 15 on Fri 14 Jun 2013 at 6.00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Won By 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 12b  
for 8 wickets
17
130

(20.0 overs)
    
Harry Wright lbw Murray 9
Gus Learmonth ct Fryers 8
reiss wilkes ct Maughan 2
jack sharp st Henry 42
Alexander Hughes ct Murray 18
Matthew Billings ct Cuffaro 4
William Powell b Henry 7
Jimmy Dalton Not Out  17
Harry Holton b Fryers 2
Harry Gale Not Out  9
William Marklew  

Hoddesdon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fryers4.00924.502.25
Maughan4.0025125.006.25
Cuffaro4.0021121.005.25
Murray4.0023211.505.75
Bolton2.002000.0010.00
Henry2.0020210.0010.00

Hoddesdon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
8
90 (20.0 overs)
     
Bolton Run out  42
Fryers ct H Holton B - M Billings 32
Stephens Not Out  6
Caffaro b G Learmonth 0
Holt Not Out  2
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Powell3.001100.003.67
Harry Holton4.001900.004.75
Jimmy Dalton1.001500.0015.00
Harry Gale3.001500.005.00
Matthew Billings4.0013113.003.25
Alexander Hughes2.00500.002.50
Gus Learmonth2.00818.004.00