Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday v Gidea Park and Romford on Sun 05 May 2013 at 2:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Won 130 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 6b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
26
298

(40.0 overs)
    
Charlie Rudkin ct & bowled Roberts 45 69 59 7 76.27 1
Chris Bird ct Rogers b Roberts 38 60 49 7 1 77.55
Mashood Iqbal ct Collier b McKie 0 13 10 0
Collin Clarke run out (Baldwin / Poultney) 145 93 67 19 7 216.42
Ross Moorley ct Roberts b McKie 3 13 9 33.33 2
Charlie Mann ct McKie b Collier 39 53 42 4 2 92.86 3
Ben Waring b Roberts 1 7 2 50.0 1
Harry Gale Not Out  0 8 4 0
Mitch Youngs  
Matthew Billings  
Dan Reynolds   1

Gidea Park and Romford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Turner6.022400.004.00
Harry Thompson8.015100.006.38
Conor Donnelly3.002200.007.33
J Roberts6.0045315.007.50
Chris McKie8.0031215.503.87
Pete Collier8.0099199.0012.38
Chris Lamb1.001800.0018.00

Gidea Park and Romford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
168 (38.0 overs)
     
George Rogers ct Rudkin b Gale 22
Chris Lamb b Waring 0
Chris McKie ct Mann b Rudkin 4
Simon Baldwin ct Moorley b Gale 9
Conor Donnelly ct Mann b Gale 17
Pete Collier ct Moorley b Waring 2
Peter Maynard ct Reynolds b Moorley 78
Callum Poultney ct Mann b Moorley 1
Josh Turner ct Waring b Moorley 14
Harry Thompson b Moorley 0
J Roberts Not Out  0

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Rudkin8.0318118.002.25
Ben Waring8.0322211.002.75
Harry Gale8.022638.673.25
Chris Bird1.001600.0016.00
Mashood Iqbal1.00500.005.00
Ross Moorley7.003849.505.43
Collin Clarke5.003900.007.80

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Richard M White