Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday v Aythorpe Roding on Sun 02 Jun 2013 at 2:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Won 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 20w 6b  
for 8 wickets
36
274

(40.0 overs)
    
Chris Bird ct Gravatt b Hyams 77 117 96 11 1 80.21
Charlie Mann st Blackman b Marsh 42 64 41 7 102.44 1 1
Tommy Burslem ct Hyams b Fred Evans 0 3 4 0 1
Tom Waring ct Blackman b Marsh 16 19 18 3 88.89
Charlie Rudkin ct Gravatt b Pyke 51 34 26 9 1 196.15 1
George Clayden st Blackman b Hyams 2 9 10 20.0
Joel Kirby Not Out  17 28 24 3 70.83
Jonathan Ash b Cubberly 20 10 14 5 142.86
Matthew Billings ct Blackman b Gravatt 13 8 8 3 162.50
Harry Gale Not Out  0 3 1 0 1
Mitch Youngs  

Aythorpe Roding Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Hyams8.0047223.505.88
Matt Pyke8.0144144.005.50
Fred Evans8.0057157.007.13
Jordon Marsh 8.0143221.505.37
Luke Cubberly6.0064164.0010.67
Paul Gravatt2.0013113.006.50

Aythorpe Roding Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 6b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
26
266 (40.0 overs)
     
Paul Gravatt ct Mann b Rudkin 6 2 5 1 120.0
Steve Chambers b Rudkin 92 115 99 11 3 92.93
Rob Hyams b Burslem 19 44 38 3 50.0
Sam Blackman run out (Gale) 72 58 49 9 2 146.94
B Evans ct Burslem b Waring 0 4 5 0
Carl Jones b Waring 0 8 2 0
Jordon Marsh st Mann b Ash 18 3 18 11
Fred Evans Not Out  29 28 28 4 1 103.57
Luke Cubberly run out (Rudkin / Mann) 1 6 3 33.33
Matt Pyke Not Out  3 6 5 60.0
   

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Rudkin8.031427.001.75
George Clayden5.001400.002.80
Mitch Youngs2.002100.0010.50
Joel Kirby5.004100.008.20
Tommy Burslem8.0149149.006.12
Matthew Billings5.004500.009.00
Harry Gale2.003200.0016.00
Tom Waring3.0124212.008.00
Jonathan Ash2.0012112.006.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Richard White