Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday v Kensington on Sun 14 Jul 2013 at 2:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kensington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 19b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
36
298 (40.0 overs)
     
Karan Bali ct  Levey b Gostling 40 24 29 8 1 137.93
San Gore b  Heskett 28 45 32 7 87.50
Gautom Menon ct  Burslem b Heskett 68 68 50 7 4 136.00
Al Naser Regan b  Sanders 12 21 23 2 52.17
David Behar ct  & bowled Rudkin 22 29 22 4 100
Ajit Ramsagar ct  Rudkin b Levey 43 55 44 4 97.73
Eddy Barreto ct  Mann b Rudkin 15 12 12 2 1 125.00
Bernard van Vuuren ct  Jerome b Rudkin 0 2 3 0
Wajid Tahir st  Mann b Gostling 17 15 12 3 141.67
Khush Khan Not Out  16 18 13 2 123.08
Nanveet Bali Not Out  1 2 1 100

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Rudkin8.0057319.007.13
Matt Gostling8.0154227.006.75
Tommy Burslem3.002100.007.00
Rob Sanders6.0027127.004.50
Luke Heskett8.0067233.508.38
Dan Reynolds4.002400.006.00
Conor Ramsay2.001700.008.50
Ted Levey1.0010110.0010.00

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
16
277

(40.0 overs)
    
Conor Ramsay ct  Manon b Tahir 34 35 28 6 1 121.43
Ted Levey b  van Vuuren 0 5 2 0 1
Chris Bird b  van Vuuren 1 10 8 12.50
Rob Sanders b  Tahir 1 3 6 16.67
Harry Jerome Not Out  111 133 106 17 104.72 1
Charlie Mann ct  & bowled Ramsagar 48 78 50 5 96.00 1 1
Tommy Burslem ct  & bowled Ramsagar 0 3 5 0 1
Charlie Rudkin Not Out  66 46 35 11 188.57 1
Luke Heskett  
Matt Gostling  
Dan Reynolds  

Kensington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wajid Tahir8.0156228.007.00
Bernard van Vuuren 8.0040220.005.00
Eddy Barreto5.002700.005.40
Khush Khan 5.004100.008.20
Ajit Ramsagar8.0146223.005.75
Navneet Bali4.004200.0010.50
David Behar2.001900.009.50