Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI v Potton Town on Sat 09 Aug 2014 at 1.00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
3
213

(52.2 overs)
    
Rob Sanders Bowled  47 65 6 1 72.31
William Jones Caught  31 59 6 52.54
Craig Noonan Lbw  6 27 22.22
Rhys Purnell Caught  9 24 37.50
George Kenny Lbw  23 32 4 71.88
Owen Guest Run out  15 15 2 100
Joe Edwards Bowled  5 11 1 45.45
Kieran Morgan Bowled  15 18 3 83.33
Chris Howard Bowled  36 19 3 2 189.47
Sam Timms Stumped  18 18 3 100
Paul James Not Out  7 23 30.43

Potton Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Williams6.021400.002.33
Hamshere6.002900.004.83
Stevens17.0365321.673.82
Bhogal29.0096616.003.31
Howlett3.00717.002.33

Potton Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
11
214 (45.1 overs)
     
Stevens ct b Morgan 41 53 6 2 77.36
Williams b Jones 45 77 7 58.44
Moules ct b Howard 3 24 12.50
Worthingson Not Out  45 37 6 121.62
Worboys Not Out  9 12 1 75.00
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul James5.021900.003.80
George Kenny8.032600.003.25
Kieran Morgan15.0258158.003.87
Chris Howard6.0035217.505.83
William Jones8.0044144.005.50
Sam Timms3.002200.007.33

  • Umpire :
    Pasky
  • Scorer :