Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday v Jesters on Sun 18 May 2014 at 2.00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 11w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
27
205

(40.0 overs)
    
Chris Bird ct Douse b Oliver 15 39 23 3 65.22
Rob Furber lbw b Adnan Mohammed 14 53 35 2 40.0
Sam Timms ct Smith b Hillyard 0 6 7 0
Andrew McGarry Not Out  119 121 97 12 6 122.68 1
Jonathan Ash st Hudson b Adnan Mohammed 0 1 1 0
Charlie Mann b Smith 3 20 19 15.79 1
Dan Reynolds lbw b Oliver 21 73 58 2 36.21
Matthew Billings b Dancey 1 6 3 33.33
Harry Gale b Oliver 0 2 2 0
Mitch Youngs Not Out  5 7 4 1 125.00 1
Joel Kirby   2

Jesters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Oliver8.0043314.335.37
Noah Hillyard8.0139139.004.88
Adnan Mohammed 8.0145222.505.63
Chris Smith8.0117117.002.13
Rob Dancey8.0055155.006.87

Jesters Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 7lb 
for 7 wickets
10
206 (39.4 overs)
     
Andrew Short ct Mann b Reynolds 0 5 7 0
Rob Hudson ct McGarry b Billings 33 79 52 4 63.46
Chris Smith b Billings 41 56 59 5 69.49
James Douse b Reynolds 6 41 39 15.38
Jackson Locke ct Kirby b Reynolds 56 32 27 5 3 207.41
Alex Smith ct & bowled Kirby 14 12 9 1 155.56
Adnan Mohammed ct Youngs b Kirby 28 29 29 4 96.55
Noah Hillyard Not Out  14 25 9 2 155.56
Rob Dancey Not Out  4 6 7 57.14
Sean Oliver  
John Twigg  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Timms7.021900.002.71
Dan Reynolds7.4044314.675.74
Harry Gale8.002900.003.63
Matthew Billings7.0252226.007.43
Mitch Youngs6.023300.005.50
Joel Kirby4.0022211.005.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Whitey