Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Cup XI v Fives and Heronians on Sun 15 Jun 2014 at 1.00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Cup XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b  
for 7 wickets
9
201

(45.0 overs)
    
Rob Sanders st Britton b Patel 30 73 62 4 48.39
Charlie Rudkin b Kay 25 29 22 6 113.64
Danny Wilson b Summers 16 23 23 2 69.57 1
Harry Jerome st Britton b Doig 53 85 67 4 79.10
Chris Bird b Kay 55 59 78 3 1 70.51
Ben Waring b Kay 6 7 9 66.67
Matt Birch ct Kay b Summers 4 6 4 1 100
Andrew McGarry Not Out  2 6 4 50.0
George Kenny Not Out  1 1 1 100
Dan Reynolds  
Sean Black  

Fives and Heronians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Kay8.002438.003.00
Greg Summers8.0235217.504.38
Jake Poulter7.002700.003.86
Kishan Patel9.0127127.003.00
Stuart Knapman6.002600.004.33
Steve Doig5.0032132.006.40
Rizwan Akram 2.002600.0013.00

Fives and Heronians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
6
203 (24.5 overs)
     
Rizwan Akram b Reynolds 56 68 57 8 98.25
Terry Ballard ct Wilson b Birch 95 74 50 13 4 190.0
Mick Perry Not Out  44 24 30 10 146.67
B Knapman Not Out  3 18 12 25.00
Kishan Patel  
Stuart Knapman  
Greg Summers  
Jonathan Kay  
Jake Poulter  
Ben Britton  
Steve Doig  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Kenny5.003900.007.80
Sean Black4.503800.007.86
Andrew McGarry3.002300.007.67
Ben Waring3.003500.0011.67
Dan Reynolds5.0029129.005.80
Matt Birch4.0034134.008.50