Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI v Herts and Essex League XI on Wed 20 Aug 2014 at 11:30
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 108 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Herts and Essex League XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 28w 15b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
51
242 (49.0 overs)
     
Sarah Walters b  Trivedi 7 30 27 1 25.93
Steve Ward ct  Billings b Black 12 44 27 2 44.44
Daniel Reese b  Reynolds 13 53 35 1 37.14
Rob Bullivant ct  Trivedi b Billings 40 69 55 6 1 72.73
Adam Marnock ct  Syed b Youngs 45 82 71 8 63.38
Rob Walls lbw  b Bruton 0 3 2 0
Ben Baker b  Bruton 1 2 2 50.0
Jamie Stevens ct  Kirby b Bruton 8 12 10 2 80.0
Sean Pack b  Youngs 1 21 16 6.25
Josh Monk Not Out  36 30 33 2 3 109.09
Harry Cakewell Not Out  28 24 18 6 155.56

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sagar Trivedi6.0218118.003.00
Sean Black5.0021121.004.20
Joel Kirby6.003100.005.17
Dan Reynolds4.02717.001.75
Matthew Billings15.0261161.004.07
Oliver Bruton6.0034311.335.67
Mitch Youngs5.0141220.508.20
Andrew McGarry2.00900.004.50

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
134

(40.0 overs)
    
Sagar Trivedi lbw  b Baker 5 11 7 1 71.43 1
Alex Syed ct  Monk b Stevens 30 78 69 6 43.48 1
Ben Waring ct  Cakewell b Baker 2 10 13 15.38
Harry Jerome b  Pack 7 10 12 1 58.33
Dan Reynolds lbw  b Stevens 19 60 61 3 31.15
Andrew McGarry ct  Ward b Reese 36 42 31 6 1 116.13
Matthew Billings lbw  b Pack 4 14 10 1 40.0 1
Sean Black ct  Cakewell b Pack 0 1 3 0
Joel Kirby ct  Monk b Ward 15 14 21 3 71.43 1
Mitch Youngs ct  Stevens b Reese 6 11 13 1 46.15
Oliver Bruton Not Out  0 3

Herts and Essex League XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Baker6.001728.502.83
Sean Pack7.021836.002.57
Jamie Stevens10.0429214.502.90
Rob Walls5.001900.003.80
Josh Monk6.012500.004.17
Steve Ward3.0014114.004.67
Daniel Reese3.02824.002.67