Scorecard

Hertford v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Under 16 on Sun 07 Sep 2014 at 14:30
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
4
86 (20.0 overs)
     
E. Dawes ct  A. Cook b. B. Oakes 11 15 21 1 52.38
R. Stevenson b  B. Oakes 18 30 26 3 69.23
B. Davies ct  J. Riddell b. B. Oakes 4 11 8 1 50.0
A. Carter ct  J. Riddell b. B. Waring 1 8 9 11.11
B. Davis ct  L. Kirby b. A. Cook 6 13 12 1 50.0
B. Dawson st  M. Billings b. B. Waring 0 1 2 0
T. Giblett ct  L. Kirby b. H. Gale 10 13 16 1 62.50
S. Timms ct  B. Waring b. H. Gale 10 7 9 2 111.11
M. Ives Not Out  17 11 13 3 130.77
H. Cavener b  S. Black 2 1 2 100
M. Pizzey Not Out  3 1 2 150.0

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Under 16 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joel Kirby2.01700.003.50
Sean Black4.0019119.004.75
Brad Oakes4.002137.005.25
Ben Waring4.03824.002.00
Alex Cook4.0115115.003.75
Harry Gale2.001427.007.00

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Under 16 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 8lb 
for 10 wickets
21
73

(16.4 overs)
    
Alex Cook ct  M. Ives b. S. Timms 12 12 11 2 109.09 1
Joe Riddell ct  M. Ives b. B. Davies 2 1 4 50.0 2
Matthew Billings ct  M. Ives b. A. Carter 17 47 19 3 89.47 1
Ben Waring b  B. Davies 0 3 5 0 1
Brad Oakes ct  & b. S. Timms 0 3 6 0
Sean Black ct  E. Dawes b. S. Timms 0 1 1 0
Oliver Bruton b  S. Timms 0 6 6 0
Harry Gale ct  M. Ives b. A. Carter 2 4 4 50.0
Louis Kirby ct  E. Dawes b. M. Pizzey 1 2 4 25.00 2
Mitch Youngs lbw  B. Dawson 13 24 32 1 40.62
Joel Kirby Not Out  5 11 8 1 62.50

Hertford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. Davies4.001628.004.00
S. Timms4.002145.255.25
A. Carter4.001326.503.25
M. Pizzey4.0113113.003.25
B. Dawson0.40212.003.00