Scorecard

Luton Town & Indians 2nd XI v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 09 May 2015 at 1.00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Luton Town & Indians 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20nb 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
168 (47.0 overs)
     
J.Page b  Clayden 20 64 27 1 74.07
J.Singh run out  Nishant Naik (direct) 0 1
B.Naik ct  Tims b Reynolds 36 64 49 4 73.47
P.Katchia ct  James b Jhala 6 19 10 60.0
Z.Abadeen b  Jones 23 53 39 2 58.97
M.Ahmadzai ct  Naik b Jones 14 24 21 1 66.67
K.Davis ct  & b Jhala 22 65 53 1 41.51
D.Patel ct  Naik b Timms 7 22 17 41.18
K.Singh ct  Bird b Timms 18 28 23 3 78.26
G.Kashtap ct  & b Timms 1 8 7 14.29
N.Singh Not Out  0

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Timms9.002839.333.11
George Clayden6.0037137.006.17
Dan Reynolds9.0131131.003.44
Dharmarajsinh Jhala8.031326.501.62
William Jones10.0140220.004.00
Harry Gale5.001800.003.60

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
107

(37.3 overs)
    
Chris Bird lbw  Kashtap 0 2 4 0 1
Simon Ellis ct  Cage b Ahmadzai 10 51 25 1 40.0
Dharmarajsinh Jhala lbw  Kashtap 16 21 12 3 133.33 1
Charlie Mann ct  & b Kashtap 0 11 6 0
Dan Reynolds lbw  Ahmadzai 10 61 49 20.41
William Jones ct  Naik b Patel 45 77 64 5 70.31
Nishant Naik ct  K.Singh b Ahmadzai 1 13 8 12.50 2 1
Paul James ct  K.Singh b Patel 0 8 5 0 1
Sam Timms Not Out  4 22 8 50.0 2
George Clayden Run out  0 5 5 0
Harry Gale ct  Ahmadzai b Patel 0 5 4 0

Luton Town & Indians 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K.Kashtap6.011334.332.17
N.Singh5.002900.005.80
D.Patel8.341133.671.29
M.Ahmanzai10.031936.331.90
Z.Abadeen8.013200.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Eric Penn
  • Scorer :