Scorecard

Letchworth Garden City 2nd XI v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 23 Jul 2016 at 1:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost by 194 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Letchworth Garden City 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 9b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
14
255 (50.0 overs)
     
M. Bridge ct  Black b. Gale 108 132 111 18 97.30
J. Wase lbw  James 6 18 20 1 30.0
D. Curry b  Black 23 29 32 3 71.88
G. Denman ct  Groves b. Maqbool 16 82 56 1 28.57
L. Bishton ct  Kirby b. Maqbool 32 35 28 4 114.29
A. Bishton ct  Syed b. Timms 31 38 32 5 96.88
T. Manning ct  Thorley b. James 0 3 3 0
S. Hughes Not Out  16 10 9 4 177.78
G. Bishton ct  Gale b. James 1 4 4 25.00
G. Singh Not Out  8 2 6 2 133.33
M. Turner  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Timms8.0038138.004.75
Paul James13.0262320.674.77
Sean Black5.0027127.005.40
Usman Maqbool15.0353226.503.53
Joel Kirby3.002300.007.67
Harry Gale6.0040140.006.67

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
61

(22.2 overs)
    
Alex Syed ct  Curry b. Singh 8 16 18 1 44.44 1
Owen Groves ct  Curry b. L. Bishton 0 2 4 0 1
Usman Maqbool b  Singh 16 54 38 2 42.11
Henry Harnack b  Singh 1 5 6 16.67
Richard Harnack ct  Turner b. Singh 5 8 9 1 55.56
John Thorley ct  Bridge b.L. Bishton 0 1 0 1
Sam Timms ct  Turner b. G. Bishton 2 7 6 33.33
Sean Black ct  Denman b. Curry 11 41 34 1 32.35 1
Joel Kirby b  Singh 0 1 4 0 1
Harry Gale ct  Manning b. G. Bishton 4 15 9 1 44.44 1
Paul James Not Out  2 1 5 40.0

Letchworth Garden City 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G. Singh10.032054.002.00
L. Bishton5.011326.502.60
G. Bishton6.011226.002.00
D. Curry1.20616.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Eric Penn
  • Scorer :