Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI v Potters Bar 2nd XI on Sat 27 Aug 2016 at 1:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Potters Bar 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 6b  
for 10 wickets
20
238 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul James10.023400.003.40
Joel Kirby6.002400.004.00
Louis Kirby6.002300.003.83
Harry Gale6.0036312.006.00
Usman Maqbool10.0144222.004.40
Romesh Paktsun9.0051412.755.67
Kieran Morgan2.1020120.009.23

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 13b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
25
166

(41.0 overs)
    
Ted Levey Lbw  42
John Thorley Caught  33
Henry Harnack Lbw  0
Kieran Morgan Caught  2
Harry Gale Caught  20
Usman Maqbool Run out  37
Joel Kirby Run out  0
Paul James Run out  3
Romesh Paktsun Bowled  0
Louis Kirby Bowled  0
Harry Bailes Not Out  1

Potters Bar 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Eric Penn
  • Scorer :