Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Cup XI v Waltham on Sun 01 May 2016 at 1:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost by 105 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Waltham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
15
282 (45.0 overs)
     
Hammad Zamurrad ct  Rudkin b Foster 37 64 68 6 54.41
Arman Randhawa ct  Foster b Gale 119 116 76 13 6 156.58
Naseer Ahmed ct  Sanders b Foster 19 23 25 3 76.00
Nauman Ali ct  Rudkin b Foster 10 14 10 1 100
Fahad Mahmood ct  Bird b Gale 27 1 1 41 28 2700
Tauseef Kazmi ct  Foster b Gale 28 3 21 25
Ata-ur-Rehman lbw  b Black 0 2 2 0
Taqi Abbas b  Black 0 1 2 0
Naeem Amin ct  McGarry b Black 17 19 14 2 121.43
Ifitikar Mehmood Not Out  9 20 18 1 50.0
Azhar Ali Not Out  1 3 3 33.33

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Cup XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew McGarry6.022100.003.50
Sam Timms4.003100.007.75
Sean Black9.0077325.678.56
Matthew Billings9.005600.006.22
Andrew Foster9.0035311.673.89
Harry Gale8.0060320.007.50

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Cup XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
177

(33.3 overs)
    
Charlie Rudkin ct  Naeem Amin b Ata-ur-Rehman 6 22 12 1 50.0 2
Gary Brown run out  (Ata-ur-Rehman) 14 15 10 3 140.0
Rob Sanders lbw  b Nauman Ali 6 10 12 50.0 1
Chris Bird ct  Hammad Zammurad b Nauman Ali 6 26 17 35.29 1
John Thorley ct  Fahad Mehmood b Iftikhar Mehmood 66 79 72 8 3 91.67
Matthew Billings ct  Arman Randhawa b Taqi Abbas 13 21 17 3 76.47
Andrew Foster ct  Azhar Ali b Taqi Abbas 0 1 2 0 2
Andrew McGarry ct  Nauman Ali b Azhar Ali 0 6 8 0 1
Sam Timms ct  & bowled Iftikhar Mehmood 37 44 33 2 1 112.12
Sean Black Not Out  11 22 15 73.33
Harry Gale b  Tauseef Kazmi 0 3 4 0

Waltham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ata-ur-Rehman7.0117117.002.43
Nauman Ali7.0036218.005.14
Azhar Ali5.0115115.003.00
Taqi Abbas5.0133216.506.60
Iftikhar Mehmood5.0034217.006.80
Arman Randhawa3.003200.0010.67
Tauseef Kazmi1.30818.005.33

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Richard White