Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI v East Herts Cavaliers on Tue 23 Aug 2016 at 1:30
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
11
227

(35.4 overs)
    
Joseph Leak ct Akhtar b Stone 0 1 2 0 1
Dan Reynolds b Salter 0 7 3 0
Owen Groves ct Akhtar b Salter 43 46 33 9 130.30
Rob Furber b Stone 12 21 15 2 80.0
Henry Harnack ct Stone b Crego 44 53 37 9 1 118.92 2
Joel Kirby b Crego 17 24 20 2 1 85.00
Matthew Billings st Akhtar b Salter 73 67 59 10 2 123.73
Louis Kirby run out (Rehman / Akhtar) 4 13 15 26.67
Oliver Bruton ct Salter b Crego 5 6 6 1 83.33
Benjamin Leak ct Akhtar b Crego 2 10 7 28.57
Harry Bailes Not Out  16 25 20 2 80.0

East Herts Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Stone7.0147223.506.71
Adrian Salter6.4032310.674.80
Peter Crego8.0051317.006.38
Adrian Uwins2.002200.0011.00
Navaz Calder 5.002200.004.40
Colin Hogan4.0023123.005.75
Z Rehman3.002800.009.33

East Herts Cavaliers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 11b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
25
229 (42.2 overs)
     
Colin Hogan Retired Not Out  53 97 87 11 60.92
Roy Jager lbw b Louis Kirby 14 28 20 3 70.0
Mike Blake b Billings 45 113 83 5 54.22
Jameel Akhtar ct Joel Kirby b Groves 10 3 6 1 1 166.67
David Humphreys ct Joel Kirby b Benjamin Leak 16 20 13 3 123.08
Adrian Uwins Not Out  49 45 36 8 136.11
Z Rehman ct Joe Leak b Billings 0 1 2 0
Navaz Cader Not Out  17 22 11 2 154.55
Adrian Salter  
Rob Stone  
Peter Crego  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Louis Kirby5.0024124.004.80
Oliver Bruton5.021500.003.00
Harry Bailes11.004800.004.36
Joel Kirby5.202700.005.06
Owen Groves6.0034134.005.67
Benjamin Leak5.0044144.008.80
Matthew Billings5.0023211.504.60

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Richard White