Scorecard

Wheathampstead v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 1:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
12
182

(50.0 overs)
    
Alex Syed Lbw  42 4
Imran Yousaf Caught  11 2
Matt Gostling Caught  18 3
Andrew Foster Caught  27 3
Qam Farooq Caught  24 4
Sam Timms Lbw  0
Joseph Leak Bowled  18 1
Nasir Khawaja Lbw  12 2
Harry Gale Caught  1
Louis Kirby Not Out  3
Joel Kirby Not Out  4 1

Wheathampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wheathampstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 23w  
for 6 wickets
27
183 (45.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Timms10.0037218.503.70
Joel Kirby9.4046146.004.76
Andrew Foster10.0319119.001.90
Harry Gale10.0040140.004.00
Nasir Khawaja3.002200.007.33
Louis Kirby3.0012112.004.00