Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI v Bayford and Hertford on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 1:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b  
for 5 wickets
8
234

(50.0 overs)
    
Ted Levey Lbw  6
William Jones Bowled  117 16
James Bruton Bowled  0
Matt Gostling Bowled  78 8 2
Benjamin Leak Bowled  0
Nasir Khawaja Not Out  25 1 3
Harry Gale Not Out  1
Emma Jones  
Harry Bailes  
Louis Kirby  
Thomas Ramsay  

Bayford and Hertford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bayford and Hertford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 1b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
29
235 (46.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nasir Khawaja7.0040140.005.71
Louis Kirby8.4046223.005.31
Emma Jones4.003600.009.00
Harry Gale10.0232310.673.20
William Jones10.0025125.002.50
Harry Bailes3.002200.007.33
Thomas Ramsay4.002800.007.00