Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI v Herts and Essex League XI on Wed 23 Aug 2017 at 11:30
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 5b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
15
216

(41.2 overs)
    
Owen Groves b Hurwood 4 14 17 1 23.53
Jack Timms lbw b Hunt 0 8 7 0
Andre Riddell lbw b Hunt 2 8 6 33.33
Matthew Billings ct Sargent b Hunt 8 19 11 2 72.73
Clayton Floyd ct Ward b Scanlon 123 130 105 17 5 117.14
Steve Ashman lbw b Hartnell 22 40 41 3 53.66 1
Sam Timms ct Hurwood b Capewell 15 28 29 3 51.72
Louis Kirby ct Horswill b Capewell 23 32 28 3 82.14
Sean Black ct Scanlon b Dawson 4 2 3 1 133.33
Harry Bailes st Ward b Dawson 0 6 3 0
Luke Wharton Not Out  0 1 1 0

Herts and Essex League XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Hurwood9.0234134.003.78
Max Hunt7.012939.674.14
Simon Hartnell10.0239139.003.90
Joel Moscow 5.003000.006.00
Jack Capewell6.0155227.509.17
Paul Dawson3.201025.003.00
Joe Scanlon1.00616.006.00

Herts and Essex League XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 9b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
29
220 (39.0 overs)
     
Paul Wakefield ct Ashman b Kirby 28 32 28 6 100
Richard Horswill Not Out  118 144 124 21 2 95.16
Joel Moscow lbw b Billings 37 81 60 2 1 61.67
Simon Hartnell Not Out  8 18 24 1 33.33
Dan Hurwood  
Jack Capewell  
Simon Sargent  
Steve Ward  
Paul Dawson  
Joe Scanlon  
Max Hunt  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Timms6.012300.003.83
Louis Kirby6.0042142.007.00
Matthew Billings5.0115115.003.00
Luke Wharton4.112100.005.04
Harry Bailes4.002300.005.75
Clayton Floyd3.502700.007.04
Sean Black5.002500.005.00
Owen Groves2.002000.0010.00
Andre Riddell3.001100.003.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Whitey