Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI v Islands Vale on Fri 25 Aug 2017 at 11:30
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Won 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Islands Vale Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 12b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
27
277 (45.2 overs)
     
Adam Foreman b  Black 2 10 12 16.67
Dennis Baldeo b  Gostling 15 56 46 1 32.61
Reg Clarke lbw  b Gostling 23 36 22 5 104.55
Derek Foreman ct  Timms b Dale 4 31 21 1 19.05
Ashley Benjamin Not Out  111 126 98 19 1 113.27
Gatt Fletcher ct  & bowled Timms 95 74 9 4 1055.56
Christopher Ali  
Leroy Thomas  
Kenny Barry  
Alwyn Benjamin  
Benedict Flanders  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Black7.0115115.002.14
Louis Kirby6.004100.006.83
James Gostling5.0023211.504.60
Nicholas Dale9.0248148.005.33
Adam MacDonald6.003100.005.17
Mason Kirby7.005200.007.43
James Bruton4.004300.0010.75
Jack Timms1.20717.005.25

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 10b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
17
278

(43.4 overs)
    
Clayton Floyd ct  Thomas b Fletcher 105 103 89 15 1 117.98
Jack Timms b  Fletcher 79 111 89 10 88.76 2
Adam MacDonald ct  Fletcher b Flanders 12 30 16 2 75.00
James Bruton b  Fletcher 0 1 2 0
Matthew Billings lbw  b Fletcher 11 8 11 2 100
James Gostling Not Out  29 46 26 1 2 111.54
Nicholas Dale lbw  b Fletcher 0 5 3 0
Sean Black Not Out  25 28 25 4 100
Benjamin Leak  
Louis Kirby  
Mason Kirby  

Islands Vale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Benedict Flanders10.0147147.004.70
Reg Clarke10.006300.006.30
Kenny Barry10.406800.006.38
Leroy Thomas7.004400.006.29
Gatt Fletcher6.004058.006.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Whitey