Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI v Ampthill Town on Sat 05 May 2018 at 12.00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
27
127

(50.0 overs)
    
Zisan Abedin ct Barden b Will Sneath 0 2 5 0
Matthew Billings ct Barden b Will Sneath 3 10 7 42.86
Rob Sanders lbw b Fuller 6 19 11 1 54.55
Owen Groves b Darlow 16 96 70 1 22.86
Alex Syed ct Barden b Fuller 9 31 30 2 30.0
Jack Timms lbw b Will Sneath 3 78 56 5.36
Charlie Mann ct Fuller b Dale 7 6 9 1 77.78
Qam Farooq ct Barden b James Sneath 12 33 22 2 54.55
Sam Timms Not Out  36 61 50 4 72.00
Sean Black Not Out  8 47 39 20.51
Saad Naveed  

Ampthill Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Sneath10.032137.002.10
James Fuller10.0327213.502.70
James Sneath10.0412112.001.20
James Gage9.5042142.004.27
George Darlow10.0120120.002.00
James Kerr0.10000.000.00

Ampthill Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 1b  
for 1 wickets
11
128 (16.1 overs)
     
James Kerr Not Out  36 64 42 4 85.71
Nick Barden lbw b Adedin 72 53 43 10 4 167.44
Bryan Lewin Not Out  9 10 13 2 69.23
Patrick Brooke  
George Darlow  
Daniel Bennett  
Carl Baker  
Jack Fuller  
James Gage  
James Sneath  
Will Sneath  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Timms3.002900.009.67
Saad Naveed3.01400.001.33
Sean Black2.002400.0012.00
Jack Timms2.002300.0011.50
Zisan Abedin3.1029129.009.16
Matthew Billings3.001800.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Whitey