Scorecard

Potters Bar 2nd XI v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 26 May 2018 at 1:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost By 117 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Potters Bar 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
58w  
for 9 wickets
58
258 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul James10.0223211.502.30
George Clayden9.004100.004.56
Louis Kirby9.0034217.003.78
Nicholas Dale9.005000.005.56
Nasir Khawaja5.0037137.007.40
Arnold James3.0028128.009.33
Qam Farooq3.0028128.009.33

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 19w 8b  
for 10 wickets
30
141

(24.3 overs)
    
Ted Levey Lbw  0
Alex Syed Caught  8
Arnold James Caught  0
Matt Gostling Caught  21
Joseph Leak Caught  0
Qam Farooq Caught  19
Nasir Khawaja Caught  0
George Clayden Bowled  22
Nicholas Dale Caught  0
Louis Kirby Caught  9
Paul James Not Out  25

Potters Bar 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.