Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday v Islands Vale on Sun 03 Jun 2018 at 2:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 128 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Islands Vale Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 20b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
52
291 (40.0 overs)
     
Reg Clarke ct  & bowled Foster 26 62 34 4 76.47
Grayson Baptiste lbw  b Foster 27 41 42 4 64.29
Hanif Alexander ct  James b William Jones 63 77 55 10 1 114.55
Ashley Benjamin b  Shore 45 46 39 6 1 115.38
Yellow Noel b  William Jones 51 56 46 8 110.87
Trevor Noel b  Shore 0 5 3 0
Kenny Barry b  William Jones 9 11 9 2 100
Malik Bain Not Out  17 19 14 2 1 121.43
Lee Roy Thomas Not Out  1 1 1 100
Glenn Wickham  
Kenny Thomas  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Wharton3.003200.0010.67
Nasir Khawaja4.001400.003.50
Arnold James4.002200.005.50
Andrew Foster8.0129214.503.63
Matthew Jones5.005500.0011.00
Mason Kirby2.002900.0014.50
William Jones8.0133311.004.13
Tomas Shore6.0053226.508.83

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
19w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
23
163

(29.1 overs)
    
Nasir Khawaja b  Wickham 4 4 5 1 80.0
Tommy Hamilton b  Wickham 3 13 3 100
Andrew Foster b  Barry 49 90 52 9 94.23 1
Matthew Jones ct  Trevor Noel b Wickham 14 26 17 2 82.35
Alfie Burrell b  Bain 1 13 11 9.09
Mason Kirby b  Bain 2 8 7 28.57
Rhys Ashman b  Bain 1 7 9 11.11
William Jones b  Alexander 56 51 50 112.00
Arnold James run out  (Kenny Thomas / Trevor Noel) 7 21 13 53.85 1
Luke Wharton ct  Kenny Thomas b Lee Roy Thomas 3 12 4 75.00
Tomas Shore Not Out  0 3 2 0

Islands Vale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Glenn Wickham7.022939.674.14
Kenny Thomas4.003100.007.75
Malik Bain4.021635.334.00
Hanif Alexander8.0035135.004.38
Kenny Barry5.0033133.006.60
Leroy Thomas1.1015115.0012.86

  • Umpire :
    all of us rotating 8 overs each
  • Scorer :
    Whitey