Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI v Hitchin on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 1.00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Won 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hitchin Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
5
222 (50.0 overs)
     
Shaftab Khalid b  Billings 67 124 100 9 67.00
Sanjay Chandarana ct  Sanders b James 18 33 26 3 69.23
Elliott Beard ct  Naveed b James 8 28 16 1 50.0
Kashif Nizami ct  Mann b Levitt 7 15 17 1 41.18
Saad Waqas b  Levitt 84 93 95 5 3 88.42
Luke Day Not Out  26 56 40 1 65.00
Wasim Khalid Not Out  7 7 6 1 116.67
James Smith  
Ali Ul Haq  
Haseeb Bajwa  
Musa iLyas  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul James10.0237218.503.70
Sean Black7.013900.005.57
Sam Timms6.002000.003.33
Matthew Billings10.0033133.003.30
Michael Levitt9.0037218.504.11
Joe Rudkin4.003100.007.75
Saad Naveed4.002400.006.00

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
12
223

(44.3 overs)
    
Brad Oakes ct  J Smith b S Khalid 16 26 3 61.54
Rob Sanders b  K Nizami 27 40 4 67.50 1
Michael Levitt Not Out  100 83 12 1 120.48
Steve Ashman ct  S Chandarana b S Khalid 57 87 4 2 65.52
Joe Rudkin lbw  W Khalid 0 7 0
Charlie Mann Not Out  11 24 2 45.83 1
Matthew Billings  
Sam Timms  
Sean Black  
Saad Naveed   1
Paul James  

Hitchin Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Ul Haq3.001800.006.00
Saad Waqas6.011400.002.33
Shaftab Khalid8.3151225.506.00
Kashif Nizami9.0050150.005.56
Haseeb Bajwa8.014500.005.63
Musa Ilyas5.002300.004.60
Wasim Khalid5.0016116.003.20

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Whitey