Scorecard

Harpenden 2nd XI v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 1.00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 13lb 
for 3 wickets
27
320 (50.0 overs)
     
Barney Francis ct  Jack Timms b Billings 83 90 80 15 2 103.75
Tom Stewart b  Jones 29 56 41 6 70.73
Mike Howard ct  Billings b Jack Timms 58 79 71 6 81.69
Nick Reeves Not Out  87 90 84 12 103.57
Oliver Tuck Not Out  36 44 25 5 144.00
Bryn Luffman  
Guy Watts  
Billy May  
Michael Smith  
Chris Brown  
John Card  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul James5.003100.006.20
Sam Timms6.004000.006.67
Sean Black7.004100.005.86
William Jones10.0146146.004.60
Matthew Billings10.0042142.004.20
Jack Timms6.0050150.008.33
Saad Naveed6.005700.009.50

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
24
303

(49.2 overs)
    
Brad Oakes ct  Tuck b Smith 26 51 47 3 55.32
Rob Sanders lbw  b May 6 8 5 1 120.0
Jack Timms ct  Luffman b Brown 86 145 98 9 87.76 1
Steve Ashman ct  Stewart b Card 15 22 22 2 68.18
William Jones ct  Smith b Card 27 43 30 3 90.0
Sam Timms run out  (Card / Luffman) 28 24 19 1 1 147.37
Charlie Mann Not Out  62 55 53 7 1 116.98
Matthew Billings ct  Luffman b May 15 14 8 187.50 1
Saad Naveed b  May 7 12 8 87.50
Sean Black run out  (Francis /Reeves) 7 4 4 1 175.00
Paul James run out  (Watts/Reeves) 0 1

Harpenden 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy May10.0332310.673.20
John Card 10.0067233.506.70
Michael Smith6.0044144.007.33
Guy Watts9.005400.006.00
Chris Brown 10.0058158.005.80
Nick Reeves 4.204000.009.23

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Whitey