Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI v Harpenden 2nd XI on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 12.30
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Won 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
28
244 (50.0 overs)
     
Oliver Tuck ct  Ashman b James 12 23 18 1 66.67
William Latham ct  Billings b Black 5 17 12 1 41.67
Bryn Luffman ct  Harnack b Billings 31 52 51 4 1 60.78
Caleb Stewart lbw  b Billings 68 84 81 8 1 83.95
Nick Reeves ct  Naveed b Jones 15 30 21 1 71.43
Joel Stewart b  Black 2 13 6 33.33
Billy May ct  Harnack b Timms 28 41 37 5 75.68
Zaid Kureshi b  Jones 1 5 3 33.33
Patrick Frost Not Out  25 62 44 3 56.82
Joe Gill b  Timms 13 25 16 2 81.25
John Card ct  James b Timms 16 8 12 3 133.33

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Black10.0143221.504.30
Paul James10.0038138.003.80
Matthew Billings10.0058229.005.80
William Jones10.0132216.003.20
Jack Timms6.0131310.335.17
Saad Naveed4.003500.008.75

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
20w 4b  
for 8 wickets
24
248

(49.3 overs)
    
Steve Ashman lbw  b Joel Stewart 53 126 99 8 53.54 1
Rob Sanders ct  Reeves b Kureshi 78 95 83 10 2 93.98
Jack Timms Not Out  43 95 58 4 74.14
Joe Holland st  Caleb Stewart b Joel Stewart 0 1
Brad Oakes ct  Reeves b Joel Stewart 5 4 8 1 62.50
Matthew Billings ct  Caleb Stewart b Reeves 20 13 24 2 83.33 1
William Jones ct  Gill b Reeves 11 13 14 78.57
Henry Harnack b  Joel Stewart 0 3 2 0 2
Saad Naveed ct  Latham b Reeves 9 4 5 2 180.0 1
Sean Black Not Out  5 5 4 1 125.00
Paul James   1

Harpenden 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joel Stewart10.0047411.754.70
Billy May7.304100.005.47
William Latham10.005200.005.20
Zaid Kureshi10.0129129.002.90
Joe Gill3.002700.009.00
John Card5.002900.005.80
Nick Reeves4.001936.334.75

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Whitey