Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI v Wolverton on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 1.00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wolverton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
20
235 (40.0 overs)
     
Asad Mahmood b  Black 23 36 27 2 1 85.19
Chris King ct  & bowled Black 14 19 15 3 93.33
David De Abrwe ct  Billings b Timms 0 9 5 0
Sean Potter ct  Oakes b Timms 5 9 5 1 100
Jamil Raja b  Billings 75 112 82 11 1 91.46
Faheem Aftab ct  Yousaf b Black 1 7 8 12.50
Ahmed Muhjtba b  Gale 41 83 58 3 2 70.69
Haroon Malik ct  Mahmood b Naveed 46 33 26 2 5 176.92
Asad Raja ct  Abedin b Black 2 4 5 40.0
Idrees Butt Not Out  7 14 8 1 87.50
Asim Iqbal Not Out  1

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Black8.0047411.755.88
Sam Timms8.0124212.003.00
Saad Naveed5.0126126.005.20
Nicholas Dale6.002800.004.67
Matthew Billings8.0066166.008.25
Harry Gale5.0034134.006.80

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
19w 2b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
29
234

(40.0 overs)
    
Steve Ashman lbw  b De Abrwe 57 77 75 10 76.00
Brad Oakes b  Butt 66 124 96 6 68.75 1
Zisan Abedin run out  (Asad Raja/Malik) 58 65 44 6 2 131.82 1
Imran Yousaf lbw  b Butt 9 9 11 1 81.82 1
Matthew Billings lbw  b Malik 6 11 7 85.71 1
Hamza Mahmood run out  (Malik) 1 6 2 50.0 1
Sam Timms b  Potter 8 8 6 1 133.33
Sean Black Not Out  0 2 1
Saad Naveed  
Nicholas Dale  
Harry Gale  

Wolverton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Idrees Butt8.0048224.006.00
Haroon Malik8.0228128.003.50
Sean Potter7.0048148.006.86
David de Abrwe8.0039139.004.88
Asad Raja 7.004900.007.00
Asim Iqbal2.001200.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Qam
  • Scorer :
    Whitey