Scorecard

North Enfield v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 May 2019 at 1.00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Enfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 2b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
18
158 (40.0 overs)
     
Chris Gillman b  Black 16 43 47 34.04
Maroof Ebrahim ct  & bowled Gale 17 74 49 1 34.69
Tom Coughlan ct  Mann b Mahmood 19 59 50 2 38.00
Kieran Jones ct  Abedin b Mahmood 38 64 55 2 2 69.09
Ramon Baker b  Sanders 13 17 14 2 92.86
Garry Orton ct  Mann b Sanders 2 6 5 40.0
Juvin James Not Out  18 21 14 2 128.57
Derrick Sanders b  Mahmood 14 7 6 3 233.33
Dan Vanniansingham Not Out  2 2 2 100
Thomas Munt  
I Ebrahim  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Black8.0314114.001.75
Saad Naveed4.001500.003.75
Zisan Abedin8.031200.001.50
Harry Gale8.0127127.003.38
Hamza Mahmood8.0059319.677.38
Rob Sanders4.0023211.505.75

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
3
73

(17.0 overs)
    
Alex Syed b  Sanders 10 12 10 1 100
Rob Sanders Not Out  25 62 40 2 62.50
Brad Oakes Not Out  35 48 52 4 67.31
Imran Yousaf  
Hamza Mahmood  
Charlie Mann   2
Zisan Abedin   1
Harry Gale   1
Nicholas Dale  
Saad Naveed  
Sean Black  

North Enfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Derrick Sanders6.0023123.003.83
Juvin James4.011200.003.00
I Ebrahim4.002400.006.00
Maroof Ebrahim 3.011200.004.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Whitey