Scorecard

Little Munden v Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 1:00
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Munden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
129 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Dongworth6.021000.001.67
Alfie Burrell6.0146146.007.67
Charlie Newman6.0129129.004.83
Ethan Hook6.002739.004.50
Adam MacDonald3.01313.001.00
James MacDonald3.00824.002.67

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
130

(28.4 overs)
    
Adam MacDonald Caught  44
Tommy Hamilton Caught  9
Tony Marshall Not Out  56
Ted Levey Not Out  13
Andrew Dongworth  
Phil Hyam  
Rhys Ashman  
Ethan Hook  
Alfie Burrell  
Charlie Newman  
James MacDonald  

Little Munden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.