Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday v Kensington on Sun 19 Jul 2020 at 1:30
Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club Lost 32 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kensington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
10
310 (40.0 overs)
     
Harsua Gandadi ct  Krishnarayan b Kirby 11 16 16 2 68.75
Nitin Chaturvedi ct  HIll b Paktsun 59 72 54 8 1 109.26
Andy Stokes ct  William Jones b Gale 60 73 56 6 4 107.14
Sid Chhibbar ct  Krishnarayan b William Jones 33 48 34 3 2 97.06
Preetinder Singh ct  c Kirby b Gale 110 65 58 17 4 189.66
Navjot Sidhu ct  Fernando b William Jones 6 14 9 66.67
Praveen Lekhraj Not Out  20 22 11 3 181.82
Saurav Sen Not Out  1 1 1 100
Rohan Ghosh  
Pradip Lotlecar  
Neeraj Nayar  

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Louis Kirby8.0055155.006.87
Nicholas Dale7.014900.007.00
Jason Hill3.002400.008.00
Lee Ponting3.002900.009.67
Romesh Paktsun6.0141141.006.83
Harry Gale6.0050225.008.33
Sam Robinson3.002600.008.67
William Jones4.0032216.008.00

Sawbridgeworth Cricket Club 1st XI Sunday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 9b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
20
278

(40.0 overs)
    
William Jones ct  & bowled Sidhu 119 142 92 14 3 129.35 1
Matt Jones b  Sen 2 9 13 15.38
Jaya Fernando ct  Lekhraj b Sen 6 8 9 1 66.67 1
Sam Robinson ct  Sidbu bNayar 6 33 33 18.18
Nicholas Dale ct  Lekhraj b Nayar 26 32 23 5 113.04
Louis Kirby Not Out  60 83 53 7 1 113.21 1
Harry Gale b  Chhibbar 32 22 17 3 2 188.24
Jason Hill Not Out  7 3 4 1 175.00 1
Romesh Paktsun  
Vijay Krishnarayan   2
Lee Ponting  

Kensington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saurav Sen8.0038219.004.75
Rohan Ghosh8.015300.006.63
Neeraj Nayar8.0040220.005.00
Navjot Sidhu8.0055155.006.87
Pradip Lotlecar6.005800.009.67
Praveen Lekhraj1.001600.0016.00
Sid Chhibbar1.00818.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Players to alternate in umpiring
  • Scorer :
    Richard White